1st stage: Séméac – L’Isle Jourdain, 174 km. 2nd stage: Graulhet – Roquefort-sur-Soulzon, 154 km. 3rd stage: Sigean – Les Angles, 188 km. 4th stage: Les Angles – Auterive, 188 km.